Prchecker.Info - Info prchecker.info

prchecker.info receives about 6,850 unique visitors and 9,590 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $32.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,524.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank prchecker.info is ranked number 74,934 in the world and 0.00137% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lansing, MI, 48917, United States and links to network IP address 72.52.240.88. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - prchecker.info

An easy-to-use and free tool to check the pagerank of any website online and display the website's pagerank on its pages.
Page Rank Checker is a completely Free tool to check Google PR, page rank of your web site easily and possibly display your Google PageRank on your web pages.
How did prchecker.info look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 211 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with prchecker.info in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is prchecker.info?

6.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
205,500
Pages per Visit:
1.40
Daily Pageviews:
9,590
Alexa Rank:
74,934 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00137%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 22.3%20.9%18813
United States 19.7%18.5%57639
Iran 12.8%12.0%11918
United Kingdom 3.6%3.4%62434
Germany 3.1%3.0%82999
Italy 2.9%3.4%52097
Spain 2.3%2.4%60828
Brazil 2.0%2.3%59494
Viet Nam 2.0%2.5%19068
Pakistan 1.9%1.9%22456
Australia 1.6%1.2%53080
Bangladesh 1.6%1.6%11734
Indonesia 1.1%1.2%51451
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.4%31741
Turkey 1.0%1.1%60291
Philippines 1.0%1.1%22993
Egypt 0.8%0.8%38574
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.6%27286
Greece 0.7%0.5%53967
Nigeria 0.6%0.6%46380
Algeria 0.5%0.5%30926

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
prchecker.info
99.90%99.93%1.4
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush prchecker.info
SEMrush
Domain:
  prchecker.info
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  118,857
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,178
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  10,034
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $35,354.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is prchecker.info?

Facebook:
  8,758
Google +:
  3,903
Linkedin:
  101
Stumbles:
  208
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much prchecker.info can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$32.79
Monthly Revenue:
$983.70
Yearly Revenue:
$11,968.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,774$20.35
India 2,004$3.21
United Kingdom 326$2.03
Germany 288$1.39
Iran 1,151$1.33
Italy 326$1.14
Australia 115$0.87
Brazil 221$0.39
Saudi Arabia 134$0.27
Spain 230$0.26
United Arab Emirates 58$0.22
Bangladesh 153$0.21
Pakistan 182$0.19
Viet Nam 240$0.18
Philippines 105$0.17
Nigeria 58$0.15
Indonesia 115$0.14
Turkey 105$0.11
Greece 48$0.09
Egypt 77$0.06
Algeria 48$0.04

How much money do prchecker.info lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$187.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,279.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,551
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
46,515
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
565,937
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 319$3.66
India 561$0.90
Germany 83$0.40
United Kingdom 52$0.33
Iran 184$0.21
Italy 55$0.19
Australia 23$0.17
Indonesia 67$0.08
Pakistan 58$0.06
Saudi Arabia 28$0.06
Spain 44$0.05
Greece 19$0.03
United Arab Emirates 8$0.03
Brazil 13$0.02
Philippines 7$0.01
Turkey 7$0.01
Viet Nam 10$0.01
Bangladesh 3$0.00
Egypt 4$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00
Algeria 2$0.00

How much is prchecker.info worth?

Website Value:
$21,524.75

Where is prchecker.info hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.52.240.88
ASN:
AS32244 
ISP:
Liquid Web, L.L.C 
Server Location:
Lansing
MI
48917
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.52.240.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does prchecker.info load?

Average Load Time:
(1810 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Page Rank checker renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
is a free tool…your web pages renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
-/> and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
PAGERANK CHECKER and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
» and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
CHECK PAGE RANK and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
52 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
UNLIMITED HOSTING and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Four Letter Domain Name and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
- 1-Click WP Installation and 21 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Host Unlimited Sites and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
100% FREE Trial and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
G and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
o and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
o renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
l renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Web hosts renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
that support and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
VPS hosting and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
also review web hosting and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
best renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Other Hosting Links: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
LunarPages Coupons and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
HostGator Coupon Codes and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Improve Page Ranking and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
of your websit…con to appear: and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Unlimited Domain Hosting and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
page rank icon renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
check web ranks and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
right on your web site and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
are trademarks of and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Google™ search engine and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Learn more abo….com web site. and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
http://www.duhocnhatban.edu.vn and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
» also see our and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
DO NOT modify the code and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
tool on your s…the web page. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Page Rank checking renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
» Here are the examples of the and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
value of this ( and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Current Google PageRank renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Blog-Style button and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
You might also…to see how our and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
- see in the b…om navigation; and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Important notes renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
: for users of…king Icon tool renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
" (question) i…ons and pages: and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
PR Checking Icon and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
of our service…automated use; and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
re-design our PR check Icon and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
NEW and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
and other PR information. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Your Site URL and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
: and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
IMPORTANT renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
, otherwise we…ge rank value! and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
DOES NOT work…on your site - and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
-|- and 18 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
and can help w…to check some and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
free for personal use and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Pages: and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
WebHosting renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Cloud Hosting renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
. All rights a…efts reserved. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
PAGE RANK CHECKER renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Disclaimer renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
our services o…availability. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.prchecker.info/images/bgs/bn2.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.prchecker.info/images/bgs/cf1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.prchecker.info/images/bgs/ln1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.prchecker.info/images/bgs/nch.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.prchecker.info/images/bgs/tbg1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.prchecker.info/images/bgs/tn2.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.prchecker.info/images/bgs/whh1.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.prchecker.info/images/icos/ao17.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.prchecker.info/images/icos/hotg1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.prchecker.info/images/icos/newr2.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.prchecker.info/images/icos/top_1.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.prchecker.info/images/logo.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.prchecker.info/images/prblog.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.prchecker.info/images/prmedium.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.prchecker.info/images/prsmall.gif (expiration not specified)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//plus.google.…hecker.info%2F"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="web-hosting-paypal.php">PayPal</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…o/web-hosting/">Hosting Reviews</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.pr…-coupon-codes/">HostGator Coupon Codes</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="goto.php?webpage=oxwell">http://www.oxwell.cc</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="pagerank-check-button.php">page rank icon</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="cheapest-web-hosting.php">Cheapest Web Hosting</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="cloud-hosting.php" class="blue3">Cloud Hosting</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="green-web-hosting.php" class="green">Green Web Hosting</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.prchecker.info" class="black">PAGE RANK CHECKER</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 22.5KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://www.prchecker.info/ could save 22.5KiB (71% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 605B (25% reduction).

Compressing https://www.prchecker.info/images/bgs/cf1.jpg could save 605B (25% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

prchecker.info does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

prchecker.info does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 21 Jul 2017 20:15:29 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: https://www.prchecker.info/
Content-Length: 235
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 21 Jul 2017 20:15:29 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.24
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.prchecker.info 3600
A 72.52.240.88 3600
SOA 3600
Mname pns1.cloudns.net
Rname spam.prchecker.info
Serial Number 2016090704
Refresh 7200
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS pns2.cloudns.net 3600
NS pns3.cloudns.net 3600
NS pns1.cloudns.net 3600
NS pns4.cloudns.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
8 years 9 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.afilias.net...
Domain Name: PRCHECKER.INFO
Registry Domain ID: D6272122-LRMS
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: www.domainsite.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-02T14:29:22Z
Creation Date: 2004-09-08T14:09:06Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-08T14:09:06Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: Spot Domain LLC dba Domainsite.com
Registrar IANA ID: 466
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: C135091000-LRMS
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: WEB5 SOLUTIONS INC.
Registrant Street: 8 Copthall
Registrant City: Roseau Valley
Registrant State/Province: N/A
Registrant Postal Code: 00152
Registrant Country: DM
Registrant Phone: +44.2031293000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: C135091001-LRMS
Admin Name: DNS Admin
Admin Organization: WEB5 SOLUTIONS INC.
Admin Street: 8 Copthall
Admin City: Roseau Valley
Admin State/Province: N/A
Admin Postal Code: 00152
Admin Country: DM
Admin Phone: +44.2031293000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: C135091002-LRMS
Tech Name: DNS Admin
Tech Organization: WEB5 SOLUTIONS INC.
Tech Street: 8 Copthall
Tech City: Roseau Valley
Tech State/Province: N/A
Tech Postal Code: 00152
Tech Country: DM
Tech Phone: +44.2031293000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: C135091003-LRMS
Billing Name: DNS Admin
Billing Organization: WEB5 SOLUTIONS INC.
Billing Street: 8 Copthall
Billing City: Roseau Valley
Billing State/Province: N/A
Billing Postal Code: 00152
Billing Country: DM
Billing Phone: +44.2031293000
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: PNS1.CLOUDNS.NET
Name Server: PNS2.CLOUDNS.NET
Name Server: PNS3.CLOUDNS.NET
Name Server: PNS4.CLOUDNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-21T20:14:34Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to AFILIAS WHOIS information is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Afilias registry database. The data in this record is provided by Afilias Limited for informational purposes only, and Afilias does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Afilias reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
Last update was 211 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with prchecker.info in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
prchecker.info widget